Programme Committee and Faculty

Senior Course Directors

  • Thomas F. Lüscher, Zurich and London
  • Bertram Pitt, Ann Arbor, MI, USA

Scientific Coordinator

  • Ruth Amstein, Zurich

Board of Directors

  • Franz Eberli, Zurich
  • Bernard Gersh, Rochester, MN
  • Peter Libby, Boston, MA
  • François Mach, Geneva
  • Olivier Muller, Lausanne
  • Giovanni Pedrazzini, Lugano
  • Hans Rickli, St. Gallen

Swiss Programme Committee

  • Jürg Hans Beer, Baden
  • Georg Ehret, Geneva
  • Augusto Gallino, Bellinzona
  • Laurent Haegeli, Aarau
  • Richard Kobza, Luzern
  • Pascal Meier, Chur
  • Christian Müller, Basel
  • Tiziano Moccetti, Lugano
  • Stefan Osswald, Basel
  • Simon Stämpfli, Luzern
  • Thomas Suter, Bern
  • Felix C. Tanner, Zurich
  • Michel Zuber, Zurich and Othmarsingen

International Progarmme Committee

  • Jeroen J. Bax, Leiden
  • John A. Camm, London
  • John Cleland, Glasgow/London,
  • Filippo Crea, Rome
  • Richard Grocott-Mason, London
  • Gerhard Hindricks, Leipzig
  • Ulf Landmesser, Berlin
  • Ulrich Laufs, Leipzig
  • Thomas Münzel, Mainz
  • Milton Packer, Dallas, TX
  • Marc A. Pfeffer, Boston, MA
  • Susanna Price, London
  • Sanjay Sharma, London
  • Karl Swedberg, Gothenburg
  • William Wijns, Galway
  • Salim Yusuf, Hamilton, Ontario

Teaching Faculty

  • Charalambos Antoniades, Oxford
  • Jan Berg, Aarau
  • Giovanni G. Camici, Zurich
  • Jens Cosedis Nielsen, Aarhus
  • Francesco Cosentino, Stockholm
  • John E. Deanfield, London
  • Sophie Degrauwe, Geneva
  • Victoria Delgado, Leiden
  • Paul A. Friedman, Rochester, MN
  • Michael A. Gatzoulis, London
  • Christoph Gräni, Bern
  • Bettina Heidecker, Berlin
  • Roger Hullin, Lausanne
  • Lars Køber, Copenhagen
  • Konstaninos Koskinas, Bern
  • Roger Lehman, Zurich
  • Teresa Lopez Fernandez, Madrid
  • Micha T. Maeder, St. Gallen 
  • Felix Mahfoud, Homburg/Saar
  • Francesco Maisano, Milan
  • Benjamin Meder, Heidelberg
  • Marco Metra, Brescia
  • Federico Moccetti, Luzern
  • Georg Nickenig, Bonn
  • Iacopo Olivotto, Florence
  • Francesco Paneni, Zurich
  • Burkert Pieske, Berlin
  • Lorenz Räber, Bern
  • Betty Raman, Oxford
  • Thomas Rosemann, Zurich
  • Stephan Rosenkranz, Cologne
  • Naveed Sattar, Glasgow
  • Nicolas Schärli, Bern
  • Sebastian Seidl, St. Gallen
  • Christian Sticherling, Basel
  • Isabella Sudano, Zurich
  • Holger Thiele, Leipzig
  • Stefan Toggweiler, Luzern
  • Alec Vahanian, Paris
  • Marco Valgimigli, Lugano
  • Frank L. J. Visseren, Utrecht
  • Mirjam Gauri Wild, Bern
  • Stephan Windecker, Bern

Course Directors, members of the programme committee and teaching faculty contribute on an honorary basis supporting a high scientific standard of this programme.

21.5.2021